Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Prev article
Bible verse
Next article
OPENING NIGHT
Time to read
less than
1 minute
Read so far

CLASS 2A, 3A, 4A STATE CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

Posted in:

Following are local results from last weekend’s state cross country meets in Shawnee.

Team standings are listed in classes where local schools fielded a full team.

In individual listings that feature two placings, the first listed is the overall placing and the second is the one that counted toward the team total:

4A Girls

3,200 m

Lincoln Christian 67 Madill 99 Cache 166 Pauls Valley 180 Harrah 189 Weatherford 197 Community Christian 237 Kingfi sher 239 Blanchard 240 Anadarko 291 Wagoner 303 Sulphur 339 Jay 340 Cascia Hall 350 Metro Christian 362 Stilwell 363 Elk City 385 Vinita 390 Tuttle 400 Perkins-Tryon 410 Seminole 440

Kingfisher - Zoey Evans, 10th (8th) 12:51.58; Katon Lunsford, 14th (12th), 13:05.85; Ashtin Witt, 48th (39th), 13:51.10; Allyson Scammahorn, 103rd (85th), 14:31.67; Dani Ramirez, 116th (95th), 15:01.56; Andrea Becerra, 122nd (101st), 15:17.44; Allison Themer, 144th (122nd), 16:03.33

4A Boys

5K

Lincoln Christian 75 Byng 108 Madill 123 Weatherford 130 Holland Hall 165 Community Christian 182 Metro Christian 218 Cache 225 Anadarko 240 Bethany 242 Harding Prep 257 Elk City 339 Cascia Hall 367 Blanchard 385 Kingfi sher 428 Newcastle 429 Sulphur 436 Wagoner 448 Seminole 449 Berryhill 479 Poteau 525

Kingfisher - Jon Henry, 28th (25th), 17:49.90; Jayden Newkirk, 48th (44th), 18:19.09; Joel Munoz, 83rd (77th), 19:17.78; McCall Sinclair, 161st (139th), 22:16.91; Aryan Haro, 165th (143rd), 24:10.65

Class 3A Girls

3,200 m

Hennessey - Jamie Torres, 93rd, 15:45.26

Class 3A Boys

5K

Hennessey - Noah Moery, 41st, 18:53.82; Marcos Corral, 75th, 19:52.46; Arturo Sanchez, 109th, 20:41.02

Class 2A Girls

3,200 m

Cashion - Kaitin Taylor, ninth, 13:10.03

Class 2A Boys

5K

Mooreland 76 Rejoice Christian 81 Calvin 150 OCS 165 Hooker 191 Carnegie 241 Tushka 265 Chouteau-Mazie 270 Silo 273 Lomega 278 Oktaha 278 Hammon 322 Hollis 347 Timberlake 362 Riverfi eld 370 Kremlin-Hillsdale 375 OBA 392 Wister 422 Hobart 429 Warner 491

Lomega - Hector Rivera, 24th (18th), 18:31.42; Tate Ott, 39th (27th), 18:59.39; Riley Lumpkin, 75th (56th), 19:58.10; Brooks Uhlenhake, 104th (83rd), 20:56.90; Blake Snowden, 115th (94th), 21:22.64; Jesse Johnston, 127th (106th), 21:57.21; Dilon Fisher, 135th (114th), 22:22.51