Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Time to read
1 minute
Read so far

Kingfisher Cross Country Invitational team, individual results

Posted in:
  • Article Image Alt Text

Following are results from the 2019 Kingfisher Cross Country Invitational held here last Saturday.

The results include team finishes as well as individual finishes for runners from county schools. The individual finish listed is that runner’s placing overall, not necessarily the placing that would have counted toward the team goal due to some schools not fielding complete teams.

Boys Varsity (5K)

Weatherford 28 OKC Knights 91 Kingfisher 110 Chisholm 121 Lomega 134 OBA 203 Heritage Hall 207 Kremlin-Hillsdale 219 Clinton 226 Hammon 228 Buffalo 238 Alva 298 Fairview 343

Kingfisher - Jon Henry, fifth, 17:43.6; Jayden Newkirk, eighth, 18.26.2; Joel Munoz, 18th, 19:00.5; McCall Sinclair, 36th, 20:04.4; Aryan Haro, 71st, 22:21.6; Uriel Delatorre, 81st, 22:47.3

Lomega - Hector Rivera, sixth, 18:00.7; Tate Ott, 13th, 18:53.1; Riley Lump-kin, 38th, 20:18.1; Blake Snowden, 52nd, 20:55.6; Dilon Fisher, 58th, 21:11.6; Daxon Duffy, 63rd, 21:44.7; Jesse Johnston, 69th, 22:20.0; Terek Sutton, 75th, 22:36.6; Brooks Uhlenhake, 79th, 22:41.3; Connor Walker, 110th, 24:39.5; Kelby Ott, 112th, 24:58.1; Owen Duffy, 115th, 25:08.6; Damon Fisher, 137th, 30:11.9

Cashion - Jaron Stone, 42nd, 20:28.4; Brycen Hogan, 130th, 27:15.7

Varsity Girls (3,200m)

Watonga 46 Kingfisher 94 Weatherford 98 Cherokee 99 OKC Knights 149 Tonkawa 165 Chisholm 174 Heritage Hall 192 Alva 206 Ft. Supply 238 OBA 239

Kingfisher - Zoey Evans, fourth, 12:51.0; Katon Lunsford, 10th, 13:41.2; Ashtin Witt, 19th, 14:03.4; Jacee Mueggenborg, 43rd, 15:07.1; Dani Ramirez, 48th, 15:17.9; Allyson Scammahorn, 49th, 15:19.5; Andrea Becerra, 58th, 15:44.6; Layla Avila, 68th, 16:00.0; Emma Barnett, 107th, 18:45.8; Sydney Purintun, 124th, 21:04.3

Cashion - Kaitin Taylor, sixth, 13:24.8; Ema Kuklovska, 81st, 16:34.2

Lomega - Madi Myers, 73rd, 16:16.0; Abi Yost, 111th, 19:06.4; Allie Roberts, 114th, 19:30.5

Middle School Boys

(3,200m)

Chisholm 46 OKC Knights 83 Buffalo 113 Kingfisher 125 CCYO 129 Weatherford 129 Alva 136 OBA 187 Independence 198

Kingfisher - Coleman Gilles, eighth, 13:36.4; Noah Thomas, 29th, 15:03.6; Matthew Mecklenburg, 40th, 15:40.8; Brevin Beggs, 44th, 15:51.9; Will Neuman, 55th, 16:34.3; Tyler Pecha, 63rd, 17:04.2; Alezandro Cuellar, 79th, 18:17.6

Lomega - Ben Marsh, 85th, 18:50.0

Middle School Girls (1 mile)

Kingfisher 24 Weatherford 67 Cherokee 92 Alva 106 Canton 133 Chisholm 156 CCYO 165 Fairview 167

Kingfisher - Peyton Walker, second, 7:10.5; Emmy Lunsford, third, 7:14.4; Scout Snodgrass, fourth, 7:15.9; Raegan Snider, 11th, 7:33.3; Addie Wilson, 16th, 7:42.6; McKenna Auringer, 23rd, 7:52.4; Zaylynn Lopez, 24th, 7:53.5; Abbie Myers, 26th, 7:54.4; Lily Lunsford, 27th, 7:55.1; Ashley Casillas, 28th, 7:57.6; Mia Hartman, 30th, 7:59.5; Liberty Starr, 31st, 8:01.9; Talor Mecklenburg, 41st, 8:18.3; Terry Ann McCully, 43rd, 8:21.1; Julianna Meza, 44th, 8:22.6; Natalie Garrett, 47th, 8:28.4; Ariana Rivera, 49th, 8:32.1; Taitym Walker, 56th, 8:43.7; Keira Hine, 60th, 8:48.0; Hailey Bieren, 68th, 9:00.7; Kameryn Purintun, 78th, 9:22.0; Remy Boutwell, 93rd, 9:57.5; Kylie Hood, 98th, 10:20.5

Cashion - Addison Mc-Craken, sixth, 7:24.4

Lomega - Aubree Geisler, 14th, 7:36.6; Kate Myers, 38th, 8:13.7; Monse Rivera, 52nd, 8:37.5

Boys Elementary

(800+ yards)

Calumet 25 Dover 31 Ft. Supply 72

Dover - Jessy Price, third, 3:15.0; Servando Valazquez, ninth, 3:23.4; Trey Dhonde, 12th, 3:29.6; Kyler Williams, 14th, 3:33.7; Ayden Talley, 21st, 3:47.7; A.J. Avila, 23rd, 3:51.2; Emanuel Barcenas, 30th, 4:15.1; Marco Sotelo, 36th, 5:17.5; Ivan Ruiz, 38th, 5:40.0; Dmarian Sayles, 39th, 5:43.4

Lomega - Lance Yost, 28th, 4:12.8; Cal Krittenbrink, 31st, 4:16.8; Brenden Uhlenhake, 33rd, 4:21.2; Colton Nusz, 37th, 5:32.4

Kingfisher - Jamie Rivera, 20th, 3:46.4

Girls Elementary

(800+ yards)

Lomega 19 Ft. Supply 39

Lomega - Jennifer Penaran, second, 3:23.4; Joann Bilger, fourth, 3:25.3; Josey Nusz, 10th, 3:38.8; Hadley Ott, 11th, 3:39.3; Claire Myers, 13th, 3:42.4; Jackeline Penaran, 16th, 3:48.6; Averi Walker, 23rd, 4:18.3; Lennon Lukasek, 25th, 4:22.9; Olivia Landreth, 27th, 4:25.3; Lasi Grabow, 29th, 4:38.4

Dover - Rori Wood, ninth, 3:38.4; Nahomi Soto, 28th, 4:36.2; Erika Price, 31st, 4:49.3

Third grade and below

(Mixed) (800+ yards)

Lomega - Lester Yost, eighth, 4:14.7; Grace Myers, 12th, 4:21.7; Jayden Frair, 16th, 4:42.5; Talon Biehler, 18th, 4:50.6; Gemmah Stebens, 19th, 4:55.4; Lizzie Hiebert, 20th, 4:57.5; Chaysen George, 21st, 5:02.1; Ian Pope, 23rd, 5:15.6; Addison Chestnut, 26th, 6:05.5

Dover - Cache Wood, 13th, 4:24.8

Kingfisher - Steel Snodgrass, third, 3:31.7; Maxaio McCully, sixth, 3:40.3

Okarche - Lukah Pendergraft, fourth, 3:33.3; Judah Pendergraft, 15th, 4:31.9